Men's League 2022

Finals - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Machaal Kosba Played: 3
Won: 2
Lost: 1
6 Average: 1.75
Won: 7
Lost: 4
Average: 1.102
Won: 269
Lost: 244
2 Hamat Played: 3
Won: 1
Lost: 2
3 Average: 0.571
Won: 4
Lost: 7
Average: 0.907
Won: 244
Lost: 269
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Semi-Finals - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Hamat Played: 2
Won: 2
Lost: 0
6 Average: max
Won: 6
Lost: 0
Average: 1.25
Won: 150
Lost: 120
2 Machaal Kosba Played: 2
Won: 2
Lost: 0
6 Average: 6
Won: 6
Lost: 1
Average: 1.276
Won: 180
Lost: 141
3 Btaaboura Played: 2
Won: 0
Lost: 2
0 Average: 0.166
Won: 1
Lost: 6
Average: 0.783
Won: 141
Lost: 180
4 Chabeb Srifa Played: 2
Won: 0
Lost: 2
0 Average: 0
Won: 0
Lost: 6
Average: 0.8
Won: 120
Lost: 150
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Positions 21-23 - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Kherbe Played: 2
Won: 2
Lost: 0
6 Average: 3
Won: 6
Lost: 2
Average: 1.203
Won: 183
Lost: 152
2 Obaidat Played: 1
Won: 0
Lost: 1
0 Average: 0.333
Won: 1
Lost: 3
Average: 0.887
Won: 79
Lost: 89
3 Al Assifa Jal el dib Played: 1
Won: 0
Lost: 1
0 Average: 0.333
Won: 1
Lost: 3
Average: 0.776
Won: 73
Lost: 94
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Quarter Finals - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Machaal Kosba Played: 2
Won: 2
Lost: 0
6 Average: max
Won: 6
Lost: 0
Average: 1.648
Won: 150
Lost: 91
2 Hamat Played: 2
Won: 2
Lost: 0
6 Average: 3
Won: 6
Lost: 2
Average: 1.182
Won: 201
Lost: 170
3 Btaaboura Played: 2
Won: 2
Lost: 0
5 Average: 2
Won: 6
Lost: 3
Average: 0.984
Won: 195
Lost: 198
4 Chabeb Srifa Played: 2
Won: 2
Lost: 0
4 Average: 1.5
Won: 6
Lost: 4
Average: 1.067
Won: 220
Lost: 206
5 Deir Ammar Played: 2
Won: 0
Lost: 2
2 Average: 0.666
Won: 4
Lost: 6
Average: 0.936
Won: 206
Lost: 220
6 Achmoun Played: 2
Won: 0
Lost: 2
1 Average: 0.5
Won: 3
Lost: 6
Average: 1.015
Won: 198
Lost: 195
7 Ras Maska Played: 2
Won: 0
Lost: 2
0 Average: 0.333
Won: 2
Lost: 6
Average: 0.845
Won: 170
Lost: 201
8 Hsarat Played: 2
Won: 0
Lost: 2
0 Average: 0
Won: 0
Lost: 6
Average: 0.606
Won: 91
Lost: 150
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Pool D - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Ras Maska Played: 5
Won: 4
Lost: 1
13 Average: 2.8
Won: 14
Lost: 5
Average: 1.155
Won: 446
Lost: 386
2 Hsarat Played: 5
Won: 4
Lost: 1
12 Average: 3.25
Won: 13
Lost: 4
Average: 1.122
Won: 411
Lost: 366
3 Kfardounin Played: 5
Won: 4
Lost: 1
11 Average: 2
Won: 12
Lost: 6
Average: 1.294
Won: 413
Lost: 319
4 Berbara Played: 5
Won: 2
Lost: 3
6 Average: 0.888
Won: 8
Lost: 9
Average: 1.158
Won: 380
Lost: 328
5 Maani Saida Played: 5
Won: 1
Lost: 4
3 Average: 0.25
Won: 3
Lost: 12
Average: 0.536
Won: 192
Lost: 358
6 Al Assifa Jal el dib Played: 5
Won: 0
Lost: 5
0 Average: 0.066
Won: 1
Lost: 15
Average: 0.785
Won: 311
Lost: 396
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Pool C - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Machaal Kosba Played: 5
Won: 5
Lost: 0
15 Average: max
Won: 15
Lost: 0
Average: 1.518
Won: 375
Lost: 247
2 Hamat Played: 5
Won: 4
Lost: 1
11 Average: 2.4
Won: 12
Lost: 5
Average: 1.324
Won: 396
Lost: 299
3 Amioun Played: 5
Won: 2
Lost: 3
7 Average: 0.888
Won: 8
Lost: 9
Average: 0.927
Won: 306
Lost: 330
4 Hafroun Ehmej Played: 5
Won: 2
Lost: 3
6 Average: 0.6
Won: 6
Lost: 10
Average: 1.02
Won: 303
Lost: 297
5 Habbouch Played: 5
Won: 2
Lost: 3
5 Average: 0.545
Won: 6
Lost: 11
Average: 0.781
Won: 261
Lost: 334
6 Obaidat Played: 5
Won: 0
Lost: 5
1 Average: 0.2
Won: 3
Lost: 15
Average: 0.68
Won: 286
Lost: 420
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Pool B - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Srifa Played: 5
Won: 5
Lost: 0
14 Average: 7.5
Won: 15
Lost: 2
Average: 1.985
Won: 415
Lost: 209
2 Achmoun Played: 5
Won: 4
Lost: 1
12 Average: 3
Won: 12
Lost: 4
Average: 1.783
Won: 387
Lost: 217
3 Naher Ibrahim Played: 5
Won: 3
Lost: 2
10 Average: 2
Won: 12
Lost: 6
Average: 1.326
Won: 402
Lost: 303
4 Dar EL Nour Played: 5
Won: 2
Lost: 3
6 Average: 0.666
Won: 6
Lost: 9
Average: 1.176
Won: 314
Lost: 267
5 Safra Played: 5
Won: 1
Lost: 4
3 Average: 0.25
Won: 3
Lost: 12
Average: 0.51
Won: 153
Lost: 300
6 Al Choueir Played: 5
Won: 0
Lost: 5
0 Average: 0
Won: 0
Lost: 15
Average: 0
Won: 0
Lost: 375
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Pool A - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Btaaboura Played: 5
Won: 4
Lost: 1
12 Average: 3
Won: 12
Lost: 4
Average: 1.358
Won: 364
Lost: 268
2 Deir Ammar Played: 5
Won: 3
Lost: 2
10 Average: 1.833
Won: 11
Lost: 6
Average: 0.955
Won: 323
Lost: 338
3 Nejmeh Sarafand Played: 5
Won: 3
Lost: 2
9 Average: 1.5
Won: 9
Lost: 6
Average: 1.284
Won: 325
Lost: 253
4 Baasir Played: 5
Won: 3
Lost: 2
9 Average: 1.5
Won: 12
Lost: 8
Average: 1.272
Won: 462
Lost: 363
5 Chemran Bisarieh Played: 5
Won: 2
Lost: 3
5 Average: 0.545
Won: 6
Lost: 11
Average: 0.771
Won: 307
Lost: 398
6 Kherbe Played: 5
Won: 0
Lost: 5
0 Average: 0
Won: 0
Lost: 15
Average: 0.57
Won: 214
Lost: 375
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Finals - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Hamat
Machaal Kosba
2022-04-20
Wed 20:30
Hamat
3
1
25
22
25
23
18
25
25
23

Details
2 Machaal Kosba
Hamat
2022-04-23
Sat 18:00
Batroun
3
0
25
21
25
17
30
28


Details
3 Machaal Kosba
Hamat
2022-04-25
Mon 20:00
Sleiman
3
1
21
25
25
19
25
23
25
18

Details

Semi-Finals - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Machaal Kosba
Btaaboura
2022-04-12
Tue 21:00
Hamat
3
1
30
32
25
17
25
21
25
16

Details
2 Chabeb Srifa
Hamat
2022-04-14
Thu 21:30
Sarafand
0
3
23
25
21
25
20
25


Details
3 Btaaboura
Machaal Kosba
2022-04-16
Sat 19:00
Hamat
0
3
18
25
19
25
18
25


Details
4 Hamat
Chabeb Srifa
2022-04-16
Sat 21:30
Hamat
3
0
25
18
25
23
25
15


Details

Positions 21-23 - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Kherbe
Obaidat
2022-04-03
Sun 16:00
Halat Prime
3
1
25
19
25
18
14
25
25
17

Details
2 Kherbe
Al Assifa Jal el dib
2022-04-10
Sun 18:00
Halat Prime
3
1
19
25
25
14
25
18
25
16

Details

Quarter Finals - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Chabeb Srifa
Deir Ammar
2022-03-29
Tue 21:00
Sarafand
3
2
25
14
24
26
19
25
25
20
15
10
Details
2 Hsarat
Machaal Kosba
2022-03-30
Wed 20:30
Amchit
0
3
22
25
11
25
12
25


Details
3 Deir Ammar
Chabeb Srifa
2022-03-31
Thu 20:00
Arz School Al Menyeh
2
3
25
23
23
25
25
22
23
25
15
17
Details
4 Ras Maska
Hamat
2022-03-31
Thu 20:30
North Heaven
1
3
27
25
20
25
15
25
21
25

Details
5 Btaaboura
Achmoun
2022-04-01
Fri 20:00
Al Kawthar School
3
2
25
19
15
25
26
24
12
25
15
13
Details
6 Hamat
Ras Maska
2022-04-02
Sat 20:00
Hamat
3
1
21
25
30
28
25
17
25
17

Details
7 Machaal Kosba
Hsarat
2022-04-03
Sun 18:00
Hamat
3
0
25
18
25
13
25
15


Details
8 Achmoun
Btaaboura
2022-04-05
Tue 20:30
Al Kawthar School
1
3
27
25
25
27
18
25
22
25

Details
9 Ras Maska
Hamat
2022-04-06
Wed 20:00
North Heaven






Details

Pool D - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Ras Maska
Maani Saida
2022-02-26
Sat 17:00
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
17
26
24
25
15


Details
2 Berbara
Al Assifa Jal el dib
2022-02-27
Sun 11:00
Halat Prime
3
0
25
16
25
19
25
22


Details
3 Hsarat
Kfardounin
2022-02-27
Sun 16:30
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
21
25
19
25
12


Details
4 Berbara
Maani Saida
2022-03-06
Sun 12:30
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
0
25
0
25
0


Details
5 Al Assifa Jal el dib
Kfardounin
2022-03-06
Sun 16:00
Al Kawthar School
1
3
18
25
25
21
20
25
23
25

Details
6 Ras Maska
Hsarat
2022-03-06
Sun 19:00
Hamat
3
1
25
18
28
26
20
25
25
21

Details
7 Berbara
Kfardounin
2022-03-13
Sun 12:30
Al Kawthar School
0
3
26
28
13
25
19
25


Details
8 Maani Saida
Hsarat
2022-03-13
Sun 14:30
Al Kawthar School
0
3
20
25
19
25
22
25


Details
9 Al Assifa Jal el dib
Ras Maska
2022-03-13
Sun 14:30
Halat Prime
0
3
13
25
19
25
14
25


Details
10 Maani Saida
Al Assifa Jal el dib
2022-03-19
Sat 17:00
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
22
25
13
25
22


Details
11 Berbara
Hsarat
2022-03-20
Sun 16:00
Halat Prime
1
3
21
25
25
21
22
25
22
25

Details
12 Kfardounin
Ras Maska
2022-03-20
Sun 17:30
Al Kawthar School
3
2
25
17
25
27
22
25
25
18
15
13
Details
13 Hsarat
Al Assifa Jal el dib
2022-03-26
Sat 18:00
Encore
3
0
25
21
25
21
25
23


Details
14 Berbara
Ras Maska
2022-03-27
Sun 16:00
Hamat
1
3
25
22
19
25
18
25
20
25

Details
15 Kfardounin
Maani Saida
2022-03-27
Sun 16:00
Sarafand
3
0
25
0
25
0
25
0


Details

Pool C - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Hafroun Ehmej
Habbouch
-0001-11-30
Mon 00:00
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
0
25
0
25
0


Details
2 Hamat
Hafroun Ehmej
2022-02-26
Sat 18:00
Hamat
3
0
25
15
25
22
25
14


Details
3 Habbouch
Obaidat
2022-02-27
Sun 11:00
Al Kawthar School
3
2
13
25
17
25
25
22
28
26
15
11
Details
4 Machaal Kosba
Amioun
2022-02-27
Sun 16:00
Hamat
3
0
25
23
25
17
25
20


Details
5 Hamat
Habbouch
2022-03-05
Sat 18:30
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
11
25
10
25
18


Details
6 Machaal Kosba
Hafroun Ehmej
2022-03-06
Sun 16:00
Hamat
3
0
25
17
25
12
25
13


Details
7 Amioun
Obaidat
2022-03-06
Sun 17:30
Hamat
3
0
25
9
25
13
25
13


Details
8 Amioun
Hamat
2022-03-13
Sun 16:30
Hamat
2
3
20
25
17
25
25
20
25
22
9
15
Details
9 Machaal Kosba
Obaidat
2022-03-13
Sun 18:30
Hamat
3
0
25
9
25
14
25
9


Details
10 Machaal Kosba
Habbouch
2022-03-20
Sun 14:30
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
22
25
15
25
12


Details
11 Hafroun Ehmej
Amioun
2022-03-20
Sun 14:30
Halat Prime
0
3
13
25
13
25
12
25


Details
12 Obaidat
Hamat
2022-03-20
Sun 18:30
Hamat
0
3
18
25
7
25
13
25


Details
13 Habbouch
Amioun
2022-03-27
Sun 12:30
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
0
25
0
25
0


Details
14 Obaidat
Hafroun Ehmej
2022-03-27
Sun 12:30
Halat Prime
1
3
8
25
25
22
22
25
17
25

Details
15 Machaal Kosba
Hamat
2022-03-27
Sun 18:00
Hamat
3
0
25
22
25
19
25
23


Details

Pool B - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Naher Ibrahim
Achmoun
2022-02-26
Sat 18:30
Al Kawthar School
1
3
14
25
24
26
27
25
17
25

Details
2 Srifa
Safra
2022-02-27
Sun 12:30
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
8
25
7
25
5


Details
3 Dar EL Nour
Al Choueir
2022-02-27
Sun 13:00
Halat Prime
3
0
25
0
25
0
25
0


Details
4 Achmoun
Al Choueir
2022-03-06
Sun 11:00
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
0
25
0
25
0


Details
5 Naher Ibrahim
Safra
2022-03-06
Sun 14:30
Halat Prime
3
0
25
9
25
9
25
4


Details
6 Srifa
Dar EL Nour
2022-03-06
Sun 16:00
Halat Prime
3
0
25
5
25
17
25
17


Details
7 Safra
Dar EL Nour
2022-03-13
Sun 12:30
Hamat
0
3
8
25
16
25
12
25


Details
8 Naher Ibrahim
Al Choueir
2022-03-13
Sun 14:00
Halat Prime
3
0
25
0
25
0
25
0


Details
9 Achmoun
Srifa
2022-03-13
Sun 17:30
Sarafand
0
3
28
30
15
25
18
25


Details
10 Al Choueir
Srifa
2022-03-20
Sun 11:00
Al Kawthar School
0
3
0
25
0
25
0
25


Details
11 Safra
Achmoun
2022-03-20
Sun 12:30
Al Kawthar School
0
3
0
25
0
25
0
25


Details
12 Naher Ibrahim
Dar EL Nour
2022-03-20
Sun 16:00
Hamat
3
0
25
20
31
29
25
21


Details
13 Naher Ibrahim
Srifa
2022-03-26
Sat 17:00
Al Kawthar School
2
3
11
25
25
21
15
25
26
24
12
15
Details
14 Dar EL Nour
Achmoun
2022-03-26
Sat 18:30
Al Kawthar School
0
3
17
25
15
25
23
25


Details
15 Al Choueir
Safra
2022-03-27
Sun 12:30
Halat Prime
0
3
0
25
0
25
0
25


Details

Pool A - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Nejmeh Sarafand
Btaaboura
2022-02-27
Sun 14:30
Al Kawthar School
0
3
15
25
17
25
14
25


Details
2 Deir Ammar
Kherbe
2022-02-27
Sun 14:30
Hamat
3
0
25
19
25
18
25
20


Details
3 Chemran Bisarieh
Baasir
2022-02-27
Sun 16:00
Sarafand
3
2
24
26
26
24
28
30
25
20
17
15
Details
4 Nejmeh Sarafand
Kherbe
2022-03-05
Sat 17:00
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
10
25
15
25
18


Details
5 Btaaboura
Baasir
2022-03-06
Sun 12:30
Halat Prime
3
1
16
25
25
21
25
23
25
22

Details
6 Deir Ammar
Chemran Bisarieh
2022-03-06
Sun 14:00
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
17
25
18
25
18


Details
7 Kherbe
Chemran Bisarieh
2022-03-13
Sun 11:00
Al Kawthar School
0
3
15
25
20
25
23
25


Details
8 Btaaboura
Deir Ammar
2022-03-13
Sun 14:30
Hamat
0
3
18
25
15
25
15
25


Details
9 Nejmeh Sarafand
Baasir
2022-03-13
Sun 16:00
Sarafand
0
3
24
26
14
25
16
25


Details
10 Kherbe
Btaaboura
2022-03-20
Sun 12:30
Halat Prime
0
3
18
25
21
25
17
25


Details
11 Baasir
Deir Ammar
2022-03-20
Sun 16:00
Al Kawthar School
3
2
19
25
21
25
25
19
25
22
15
7
Details
12 Nejmeh Sarafand
Chemran Bisarieh
2022-03-23
Wed 19:30
Sarafand
3
0
25
22
25
17
25
20


Details
13 Baasir
Kherbe
2022-03-27
Sun 14:00
Halat Prime
3
0
25
0
25
0
25
0


Details
14 Chemran Bisarieh
Btaaboura
2022-03-27
Sun 14:30
Al Kawthar School
0
3
0
25
0
25
0
25


Details
15 Nejmeh Sarafand
Deir Ammar
2022-03-27
Sun 16:30
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
0
25
0
25
0


Details